Staff List

College Executives

PrincipalRev ‘Alifeleti ‘Atiola
Deputy Principal AdminRev Samiuela Fonua
Deputy Principal AcademicRev Saimonita Paongo
Head Tutor/ChaplainRev Tuluta Fisi’ihoi
Business ManagerRev Alifeleti ‘Atiola (acting)

Admin Staff

Chief Bursar FIFITA, Mele
Assistant Bursar/PayrollTAUPAKI, Mosese
Assistant Bursar/CashierLOKOTUI, Finau
Head SecretariatTUPOU, ‘Anakaho ‘Otunuku
SecretaryNAPA’A ‘Ilisapeti
ReceptionistVAILEA, Matila
CounsellorEUKALITI Tevita Tavaivuna
Student marshallVAILEA, Mexico

Farm Staff

Farm ManagerFISI’IHOI, Tuluta (PT)
Assistant Farm Manager TU’AKOI, Paea-‘i-Muli
Admin Clerk HALAHALA, Sioeli
Workshop ManagerLOMU Viliami
Workshop AssistantFIHAKI, ‘Atunaisa Masila
Workshop AssistantFINAU ‘Enisela Raymond (Angelo)
Farm AssistantKATOA, ‘Asipeli Finau
Farm AssistantKIU, Paea
Farm AssistantTUFUNGA,Pita L. Suvenia
Farm AssistantOFAHULU, Samiuela
Farm AssistantVEA, Penisoni

Arts Department

Head of DepartmentKOLOTI, Sione
LAIMANI, Pauline
PAONGO, Sioape
FAUONUKU, Dorothy
FINAU, Sione Naufahu
NAITOKO, Sione
PALEI, Hale

Science Department

Head of DepartmentFIHAKI Fīpē
TU’AKOI, Ordenia
FINAU, Talafungani
LUI, Heneli
FINEFEUIAKI, Mele
TE’EKIU, Sitiveni
LAIMANI, Maloni
ATIOLA, Kelisimi

Maths & IT Department

Head of DepartmentTU’AKOI, ‘Isileli Fotu’atungua
HALA’UFIA, Mesui Hingano
FISI’IHOI, Fe’ao
HALA’UFIA Fayehocking
LOMU, Vili Uhi
MANUFEKAI, Mavae

Religion & Culture Department

Head of DepartmentNUSI Sione Teuaki
FINEFEUIAKI, Kulīkefu Po’ulikae’eva
POLO, Sione Piukala

Commerce Department

Head of DepartmentLUTUI Sefesi

Junior School

TVET Staff

Head of DepartmentVONI, Vaiuku
NAPA’A, ‘Ofa ki Pulotu 
PONGI, Makeleta
CORSON, Carolyn
TUIONO, Salesi
TU’INAUVAI, ‘Anaseini
NANISENI, Sione Timani
‘ATIOLA, ‘Ana Manisela
Programme ManagerFIFITA Minoa Jr.
SecretaryTE’EKIU, Halaevalu
Deputy PM VAILEA Sione
MAKA Siosifa
TANGI ‘Anesili
TAUFALOA, ‘Alifeleti
FIFITA, Molela
LI, Kolopeaua
TAPU’OSI Maletino
MAVEU, Kelepi Siale
VAILEA  ‘Ā-ki he-Lotu 
LATAILAKEPA, ‘Atunaisa
HŪFANGA, ‘Isileli Moala
SONASI,Seleti Hu’ahulu

Learning Support

Student Record AssistantOTUNUKU, Siofilisi Tupou
Manager Learning Support PAEA, Mele Moliteka
Library assistantFANGALAHI, Sione
IT Support ManagerVacant
IT TechnicianMOLITEKA, Hemaloto
Manager Music AcademyNIU, ‘Eloni
CoordinatorPALEI, Hale (PT)
Assistant – Junior Band NAITOKO, Sione (PT)
AssistantTONGOTONGO, Setitaia
Sports ManagerTU’AKOI, Tungua (PT)
Admin Support Officer TONGAMANA, ‘Ilimā ‘Aloveita
Coordinator SoccerNANISENI, Timani (PT)
Coordinator RugbyATIOLA, Kelisimi (PT)
Coordinator AtheleticsFILIMONE, Siueni
FISIFAU, Falakiko
Christian Fellowship managerFISI’IHOI, Alafua
Coordinator  NAPA’A, ‘Ofa ki Pulotu (PT)
Science Academy ManagerPAONGO, Saimonita (PT)
Coordinator

Campus Support Staff

Health OfficerTAUPAKI, Mosese
Student support officerNEHOA, ‘Aisea
AssistantVONI, Vaiuku (PT)
Gardenning OfficerFISI’IHOI, Tuluta (PT)
Assistant HALAIFONUA, Lopeti
Assistant NUSI, Teuaki (PT)
Chief CarpenterTU’INAUVAI ‘Isime’eli
Assistant MaintenanceTAUPAKI, Haileni
Plumber LAVULAVU, Kaneti
Assistant Plumber HŪFANGA, ‘Isileli Moala(PT)
Chief Electrician SIALE, Kelepi (PT)
Assisitant ElectricianVAILEA  ‘Ā-ki he-Lotu (PT)
ChaplainFISI’IHOI, Tuluta
Assistant ChaplainEUKALITI Tevita Tavaivuna (PT)