Staff List

College Executives

PrincipalRev ‘Alifeleti ‘Atiola
Deputy Principal AdminRev Samiuela Fonua
Deputy Principal AcademicRev Saimonita Paongo
Head Tutor/ChaplainRev Tuluta Fisi’ihoi
Business ManagerRev Alifeleti ‘Atiola

Admin Staff

Chief Bursar FIFITA, Mele
Assistant Bursar/PayrollTAUPAKI, Mosese
Assistant Bursar/CashierLOKOTUI, Finau
Head SecretariatTUPOU, ‘Anakaho ‘Otunuku
SecretaryNAPA’A ‘Ilisapeti
ReceptionistVAILEA, Matila
CounsellorEUKALITI, Tevita Tavaivuna
Student marshallVAILEA, Mexico

Farm Staff

Farm ManagerFISI’IHOI, Tuluta (PT)
Assistant Farm ManagerFIHAKI, ‘Atunaisa Masila
Admin Clerk HALAHALA, Sioeli
Workshop ManagerLOMU Viliami
Workshop AssistantFINAU ‘Enisela Raymond (Angelo)
Farm AssistantFINEANGANOFO, Kelenitesi
Farm AssistantKIU, Paea
Farm AssistantTUFUNGA,Pita L. Suvenia
Farm AssistantOFAHULU, Samiuela
Farm AssistantVEA, Penisoni

Arts Department

Science Academy CoordinatorPAONGO, Saimonita
Head of DepartmentKOLOTI, Sione
LAIMANI, Pauline
PAONGO, Sioape
FAUONUKU, Dorothy
FINAU, Sione Naufahu
NAITOKO, Sione
PALEI, Hale

Science Department

Head of DepartmentFIHAKI Fīpē
TU’AKOI, Ordenia
FINAU, Talafungani
LUI, Heneli
FINEFEUIAKI, Mele
TE’EKIU, Sitiveni
LAIMANI, Maloni
ATIOLA, Kelisimi
TU’IPULOTU, Ika

Maths & IT Department

Head of DepartmentTU’AKOI, ‘Isileli Fotu’atungua
HALA’UFIA, Mesui Hingano
FISI’IHOI, Fe’ao
HALA’UFIA Fayehocking
LOMU, Vili Uhi

Religion & Culture Department

Head of DepartmentNUSI Sione Teuaki
POLO, Sione Piukala

Commerce Department

Head of DepartmentLUTUI, Sefesi
‘OKUSI, ‘Akapusi

Junior School

Head of DepartmentVONI, Vaiuku
NAPA’A, ‘Ofa ki Pulotu 
PONGI, Makeleta
VAILEA, Mexico
TUIONO, Salesi
TU’INAUVAI, ‘Anaseini
NANISENI, Sione Timani
‘ATIOLA, ‘Ana Manisela
MANUFEKAI, Mavae
KAKALA, Naite (PT)

Tupou College International (TCI)

Head of DepartmentFISI’IHOI, Alafua
Office Assistant NIU, Mele
‘AHOLELEI, ‘Eseta
HAVEA, Elizabeth
TEU, Hope
LATUNIUPULU, Mele

TVET Staff

Programme ManagerFIFITA Minoa Jr.
SecretaryTE’EKIU, Halaevalu
Deputy PM VAILEA Sione
MAKA Siosifa
TANGI ‘Anesili
TAUFALOA, ‘Alifeleti
FIFITA, Molela
LI, Kolopeaua
TAPU’OSI, Maletino
MAVEU, Kelepi Siale
VAILEA  ‘Ā-ki he-Lotu 
LATAILAKEPA, ‘Atunaisa
HŪFANGA, ‘Isileli Moala
SONASI, Seleti Hu’ahulu
TU’IMANA, Viliami

Learning Support

Student Record AssistantOTUNUKU, Siofilisi Tupou
Manager Learning Support PAEA, Mele Moliteka
Learning Support OfficerFONUA, Fahina
Library assistantFANGALAHI, Sione
IT Support ManagerFONUA, Siosiua
IT TechnicianMOLITEKA, Hemaloto

Manager Music AcademyNIU, ‘Eloni
CoordinatorPALEI, Hale (PT)
Assistant – Junior Band NAITOKO, Sione (PT)
AssistantTONGOTONGO, Setitaia
Sports ManagerTU’AKOI, Tungua (PT)
Admin Support Officer TONGAMANA, ‘Ilimā ‘Aloveita
Coordinator SoccerNANISENI, Timani (PT)
Coordinator RugbyATIOLA, Kelisimi (PT)
Coordinator AtheleticsFILIMONE, Siueni
FISIFAU, Falakiko (PT)
Science Academy ManagerPAONGO, Saimonita (PT)

Campus Support Staff

Assistant Head TutorTU’AKOI, Fotu’atungua (PT)
Health OfficerTAUPAKI, Mosese
Student support officerNEHOA, ‘Aisea
AssistantVONI, Vaiuku (PT)
Gardenning OfficerFISI’IHOI, Tuluta (PT)
Assistant NUSI, Teuaki (PT)
Chief CarpenterTU’INAUVAI ‘Isime’eli
Assistant MaintenanceTAUPAKI, Haileni
Plumber LAVULAVU, Kaneti
Assistant Plumber HŪFANGA, ‘Isileli Moala(PT)
Chief Electrician SIALE, Kelepi (PT)
Assisitant ElectricianVAILEA  ‘Ā-ki he-Lotu (PT)
ChaplainFISI’IHOI, Tuluta
Assistant ChaplainEUKALITI Tevita Tavaivuna (PT)
Christian Fellowship manager FISI’IHOI, Alafua
Coordinator  NAPA’A, ‘Ofa ki Pulotu (PT)